THE 2021 SEASON 

THE RICHMOND GOLF CLUB

3rd & 4th OCTOBER

Round 1 Round 2 total
Par 51 Par 46 Par 97
13 Holes 12 Holes
T 1st Michael Watson 48 45 93
Simon Griffiths 48 45 93
3rd Rob Coles 50 44 94
4th Gary G Brown 54 41 95
T 5th Simon McGreal 52 45 97
Sion Bebb 51 46 97
T 7th Max Newman 53 45 98
Jon Cheetham 52 46 98
Craig Ronald 52 46 98
Matt Briggs 52 46 98
Bernie White 55 43 98
T 12th Tony Lawrence 54 45 99
Paul Dwyer 54 45 99
Mark Ashworth 51 48 99
Neil Rowlands 54 45 99
T 16th Richard Silman 51 49 100
17th Shaun Ball 55 46 101
T 18th Anthony Mocklow 52 50 102
Richard Tinworth 55 47 102
Darren Boyce (A) 54 48 102
Rob Hunter 51 51 102
Paul Rodgers (A) 54 48 102
Mark Spooner 55 47 102
Steve Burridge 54 48 102
T 25th Ian Roper 53 50 103
Gary S Brown 55 48 103
Nigel Sweet 54 49 103
Andrew George 54 49 103
T 29th Stewart McGregor 55 49 104
Nick Mitchell 55 49 104
T 31st Colin Ferguson 56 49 105
Stuart Hill 57 48 105
Kumar Kami 55 50 105
T 34th Christian Langard 56 50 106
Jimmy Murphy 56 50 106
Calum Wilson 56 50 106
37th Doug Young 58 49 107
T 38th Richard Gilling 58 50 108
Mark Rolfe 58 50 108
Charles Haynes 57 51 108
41st Paul Gilbert 62 53 115
Corhampton GC      
         
  Par 71  R 1 R 2 Total 
T 1st Michael Watson 66 66 132
Simon Griffiths 65 67 132
3rd David Copsey 64 73 137
T 4th Kumar Kami 69 69 138
Simon McGreal 69 69 138
6th Neil Rowlands 69 71 140
7th Paul Dwyer 70 71 141
T 8th Ian Roper 72 70 142
Tony Lawrence 72 70 142
T10th Nick Mitchell 71 74 145
Michel Lord 74 71 145
Richard Silman 72 73 145
13th Matt Briggs 75 71 146
T 14th Mark Spooner 74 73 147
Gary Marks 74 73 147
T 16th Stewart McGregor 77 72 149
Charles Haynes 76 73 149
18th Darren Boyce 78 72 150
T 19th Mark Rolfe 79 74 153
Stuart Hill 77 76 153
T21st Calum Wilson 79 78 157
Rob Hunter 80 77 157
Doug Young 80 77 157
24th Graham Beynon 80 78 158

 

 

ENVILLE GOLF CLUB
6th  & 7th September
PAR 71    PAR72
Rob Coles 68 69 137
Michael Watson 69 70 139
Mark Ashworth 70 72 142
Paul Dwyer 70 72 142
Ian Roper 70 72 142
Simon McGreal 71 72 143
Simon Griffiths 73 70 143
Richard O’Hanlon 71 72 143
Iain Pyman 74 70 144
Richard Tinworth 73 72 145
David Brunton 74 72 146
Andrew George 72 74 146
Jimmy Murphy 70 77 147
Neil Rowlands 69 78 147
Jon Cheetham 73 75 148
Mark Spooner 77 72 149
Gary G Brown 75 74 149
Shaun Ball 69 80 149
David Copsey 74 78 152
Anthony Mocklow 77 76 153
Richard Silman 77 76 153
Stuart Hill 76 77 153
Stewart McGregor 75 81 156
Charles Haynes 78 79 157
Matt McGuire 78 79 157
Colin Ferguson 81 77 158
Rob Hunter 79 80 159
Calum Wilson 82 79 161
Richard Gilling 80 82 162
Gary S Brown 81 83 164
Duncan MacNaughton 86 81 167
Stephen Yates 80 Nr Nr
Super Seniors
Jimmy Murphy 147
Shaun Ball 149
 BLACKWELL GOLF CLUB
THURSDAY 26th AUGUST
Par 70
1 Iain Pyman 71 64 135
2 Gary G Brown 74 63 137
3 Mark Wharton 68 70 138
Michael Watson 70 68 138
Simon Griffiths 71 67 138
6 Jon Cheetham 68 72 140
Peter Baker 71 69 140
8 Nigel Sweet 73 69 142
Kenny Hutton 73 69 142
10 Richard O’Hanlon 69 74 143
Bob Cameron 74 69 143
12 Ian Roper 76 68 144
James Murphy 74 70 144
Matt Briggs 72 72 144
15 Richard Gilling 74 71 145
16 Simon McGreal 71 77 148
Shaun Ball 72 76 148
Anthony Mocklow 73 75 148
Richard Silman 74 74 148
Craig Ronald 76 72 148
Richard Tinworth 73 75 148
22 Mark Spooner 75 74 149
23 Andrew George 81 69 150
24 Paul Eales 76 75 151
Matt McGuire 78 73 151
Neil Rowlands 82 69 151
27 David Ray 80 72 152
28 Michael Lord 77 76 153
Stewart McGregor 72 81 153
30 Jeremy Harold 81 73 154
31 Paul Dwyer 76 79 155
Colin Ferguson 78 77 155
Stuart Reynolds 78 77 155
Paul Rodgers 79 76 155
35 Charles Haynes 80 76 156
36 Doug Young 79 78 157
37 Mark Rolfe 85 74 159
38 Gary S Brown 83 77 160
39 Calum Wilson 86 75 161
40 Duncan MacNaughton 83 81 164
41 Stuart Hill 91 78 169
42 Rob Hunter 85 85 170
43 Graham Beynon 89 92 181
Iain Powell Nr
Tony Lawrence Nr

FOREST HILLS  9th  & 10th AUGUST 

Par 72 

1st ROB COLES 68 68 136
2nd DAVID COPSEY 70 69 139
3rd IAN ROPER 73 75 148
4th MARK SPOONER 72 78 150
5th PAUL DWYER 80 71 151
6th TONY LAWRENCE 80 74 154
T 7th ROB HUNTER 79 81 160
MATT BRIGGS 86 74 160
9th RICHARD SILMAN 78 83 161
T 10th CHARLES HAYNES 79 83 162
COLIN FERGUSON 87 75 162
12th DOUG YOUNG 82 81 163
13th ANTHONY MOCKLOW 85 80 165
14th GRAHAM BEYNON 96 87 183
15th STEWART McGREGOR 83 NR NR

 

 

SUNNINGDALE HEATH    
  PAR – 58   
  FRIDAY 16th JULY 
1st GARY ORR 58
T 2nd IAN ROPER 59
PAUL DWYER 59
4th NICK MITCHELL 60
T 5th DAVID COPSEY 61
NIGEL SWEET 61
T 7th SIMON GRIFFITHS 62
PAUL RODGERS (A) 62
T 9th JON CHEETHAM 63
MARK SPOONER 63
RALPH LEVETT 63
RICHARD SILMAN 63
SIMON BROWN 63
14th SIMON McGREAL 64
15th RICHARD TINWORTH 65
16th ROB HUNTER 66
T 17th KLAS TENMARK 67
TERRY BUNYON 67
18th JOHN WATERS (A) 68
19th MARK ROLFE 69
20th NEIL REEVES 70
21st STUART HILL 72
22nd NIGEL FREEMANTLE (A) 74
23rd MIKE FIELD 79
24th GRAHAM BEYNON 80
KUMAR KAMI DQ
STEWART McGREGOR WD

 

 

 

DONNINGTON GROVE    14th & 15th JULY    Result. –  PAR 72
Round 1  Round 2  Total 
T 1st ANDY RAITT 69 70 139
SIMON GRIFFITHS 70 69 139
3rd PETER BAKER 69 72 141
4th NEIL CHEETHAM 72 70 142
5th ANDREW SHERBORNE 70 74 144
T6th DAVID COPSEY 73 72 145
PAUL DWYER 70 75 145
KUMAR KAMI 71 74 145
T9th JON CHEETHAM 72 74 146
GARY MARKS 73 73 146
IAN ROPER 75 71 146
ALISTAIR ARCHIBALD 77 69 146
13th MARK MOULAND 74 73 147
T14th SIMON BROWN 77 71 148
RICHARD SILMAN 70 78 148
GARY EMERSON 74 74 148
 17th SIMON McGREAL 77 72 149
T 18th JIMMY MURPHY 78 72 150
ANDREW GEORGE 76 74 150
SHANE ROSE 74 76 150
RICHARD TINWORTH 77 74 151
22nd NIGEL SWEET 77 74 151
23rd TONY LAWRENCE 76 76 152
24th NICK MITCHELL 74 79 153
25th MATT BRIGGS 74 80 154
26th MARK SPOONER 75 80 155
27th CALUM WILSON 80 76 156
T28th STEWART McGREGOR 78 79 157
ALLAN JARRETT 81 76 157
30th TIM SPENCE 83 77 160
T31st CHARLES HAYNES 83 78 161
ANTHONY MOCKLOW 83 78 161
33rd MIKE LORD 84 78 162
34th ROB HUNTER 82 82 164
35th STUART HILL 87 80 167
36th STUART REYNOLDS 82 88 170
DUNCAN MACNAUGHTON 78 WD
THE GORDON BRAND MEMORIAL TROPHY        
  WIKE RIDGE AND MOORTOWN GOLF CLUBS        
  24th and 25th JUNE
Day 1 Day 2 Total
1st DAVID COPSEY 68 69 137
T 2nd MIKE WATSON 70 70 140
DAVID SHACKLADY 70 70 140
T 4th RICHARD O’HANLON 74 68 142
SIMON GRIFFITHS 70 72 142
6th PHIL ARCHER 69 74 143
7th JON CHEETHAM 70 74 144
8th GARY MARKS 72 73 145
T 9th MARK JAMES 75 71 146
TONY LAWRENCE 73 73 146
MARK WHARTON 73 73 146
DAVID BRUNTON 73 73 146
CRAIG RONALD 75 71 146
T 14th GARY G BROWN 72 75 147
RICHARD SILMAN 72 75 147
PAUL STREETER 72 75 147
T 17th CALUM WILSON 74 74 148
MATT BRIGGS 72 76 148
T 19th MARK ASHWORTH 74 75 149
SHAUN  BALL 73 76 149
T 21st IAN ROPER 72 78 150
PAUL AFFLECK 74 76 150
CHARLES HAYNES 74 76 150
STUART REYNOLDS 76 74 150
NICK MITCHELL 76 74 150
T 26th JIMMY MURPHY 76 75 151
SIMON McGREAL 78 73 151
JONATHAN LOMAS 73 78 151
29th DAVID PADGETT 74 78 152
30th KENNY HUTTON 76 77 153
31st MARK SPOONER 74 80 154
T 32nd ANDREW GEORGE 79 76 155
RICHARD TINWORTH 74 81 155
34th GARY POTTER 77 79 156
TERRY BUNYAN 75 81 156
36th COLIN FERGUSON 81 76 157
MARSHALL NEWMAN 76 81 157
38th CRAIG CORRIGAN 82 76 158
39th ROB HUNTER 79 80 159
T 40th ANTHONY MOCKLOW 79 81 160
DOUG YOUNG 77 83 160
TIM MAXWELL 78 82 160
T 43rd DARREN BOYCE 79 82 161
STEWART McGREGOR 77 84 161
T 45th JEREMY HAROLD 81 81 162
NIGEL SWEET 78 84 162
47th PAUL RODGERS 84 80 164
T 48th TONY STEVENS 79 86 165
STUART HILL 78 87 165
50th CLAYTON BLACKMORE 81 85 166
DUNCAN MACNAUGHTON 90 NR NR
GARY BROWN 85 NR NR
MARK ROLFE 85 NR NR
DAILY PRIZES
DAY ONE AT WIKE RIDGE
( outside of main prize winners )
T 1ST IAN ROPER 72
MATT BRIGGS 72
3RD SHAUN BALL 73
DAY TWO AT MOORTOWN
1st SIMON McGREAL 73
T 2nd NICK MITCHELL 74
STUART REYNOLDS 74
SUPER SENIORS
(Outside of main prizes winners
1st MATT BRIGGS 148
2ND SHAUN BALL 149
T 3rd CHARLES HAYNES 150
NICK MITCHELL
CARUS GREEN
  27th  &  28th MAY
Day 1 Day 2 Total
T 1st MICHAEL WATSON 66 67 133
RICHARD O’HANLON 66 67 133
3rd NIGEL SWEET 68 69 137
T 4th GARY WOLSTENHOLME 69 69 138
ANDREW SHERBORNE 69 69 138
T 6th ROB COLES 69 70 139
GARY MARKS 70 69 139
T 8th ANDREW GEORGE 70 70 140
SIMON GRIFFITHS 72 68 140
MARK ASHWORTH 74 66 140
IAN ROPER 72 68 140
T 12th RICHARD GILLING 73 68 141
SIMON McGREAL 74 67 141
T 14th MARK WHARTON 70 73 143
CALUM WILSON 72 71 143
COLIN FERGUSON 73 70 143
T 17th TONY STEVENS 72 72 144
TONY LAWRENCE 72 73 145
PETER  SCOTT 74 71 145
CRAIG RONALD 76 69 145
T 21st DAVID BRUNTON 71 75 146
PAUL RODGER (A) 74 72 146
JIMMY MURPHY 75 71 146
T 24th SHAUN BALL 73 74 147
RICHARD SILMAN 73 74 147
T 26th STUART HILL 76 72 148
DAVID COPSEY 75 73 148
28th MARK SPOONER 74 76 150
T 29th STEWART McGREGOR 70 81 151
GARY BROWN 77 74 151
T 31st CHARLES HAYNES 76 80 156
RICHARD TINWORTH 80 76 156
T 33rd DUNCAN MACNAUGHTON 80 78 158
DOUG YOUNG 81 77 158
35th ROB HUNTER 86 76 163
MARSHLL NEWMAN (A) NR 77
NIGEL FREEMAN (A) NR 32pts
MARK ROLFE 78 NR

 

KIRKBY LONSDALE                  
  24th & 25th MAY
Day 1 Day 2 Total
1st ROB COLES 66 69 135
2nd MARK ASHWORTH 71 68 139
T 3rd GARY BROWN 69 73 142
RICHARD TINWORTH 70 72 142
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 72 70 142
SION BEBB 72 70 142
PHIL ARCHER 74 68 142
8th MICHAEL WATSON 72 71 143
9th CRAIG RONALD 75 69 144
T 10th COLIN FERGUSON 71 74 145
SIMON GRIFFITHS 74 71 145
T 12th CRAIG CORRIGAN 73 73 146
IAN ROPER 71 75 146
RICHARD O’HANLON 78 68 146
T 15th SIMON McGREAL 7T 71 147
DAVID BRUNTON 76 71 147
T 16th RICHARD SILMAN 74 74 148
GARY MARKS 77 71 148
T 18th DAVID COPSEY 77 72 149
STEWART McGREGOR 75 74 149
SHAUN BALL 74 75 149
T 21st PAUL RODGERS (A) 74 76 150
MIKE LORD 74 76 150
MARK SPOONER 75 75 150
NIGEL SWEET 75 75 150
25th JIMMY MURPHY 75 76 151
T 26th CHARLES HAYNES 77 78 155
STUART HILL 76 79 155
CALUM WILSON 79 76 155
PETER SCOTT 79 76 155
T30th ROB HUNTER 77 80 157
MARK ROLFE 79 78 157
T 32nd TONY LAWRENCE 75 83 158
JOHN TWISSELL 78 80 158
T 34th GARY S BROWN 78 81 159
MARSHALL NEWMAN (A) 79 NR NR
ANDY RAITT RTD

 

BRANSFORD GOLF CLUB

TUESDAY 11th MAY

1st Paul Eales 65
2nd Phillip Price 69
3rd Paul Streeter 70
 T 4th Jeremy Robinson 71
Rob Coles 71
Kumar Kami 71
T 7th Andrew George 73
David Copsey 73
T 9th Simon McGreal 74
Richard Silman 74
Ian Roper 74
T 12th Mark Spooner 75
Matt Briggs 75
Mike Lord 75
T 15th Shaun Ball 76
16th Martin Thompson 77
17th Gary Potter 79
Jeremy Harold 79
19th Charles Haynes 80
Stewart McGregor 80
21st Rob Hunter 81
Gavin Grenville- Wood 81
Tony Lawrence 81
24th Allan Jarrett 82
Mark Rolfe 82
26th Robin Mann 84
Nigel Freemantle (A) NR

 

 

 

 

THE 2020 SEASON

THE RICHMOND MASTERS

MONDAY & TUESDAY 19th & 20th OCTOBER

 

PHIL ARCHER 71 66 137
SIMON McGREAL 71 68 139
ROB COLES 69 70 139
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 73 67 140
ANDY RAITT 69 71 140
KUMAR KAMI 70 70 140
ANDREW GEORGE 71 69 140
RICHARD TINWORTH 68 73 141
MAX NEWMANN 74 67 141
MATT BRIGGS 72 70 142
DAVID COPSEY 69 73 142
TONY LAWRENCE 73 70 143
CRAIG RONALD 75 68 143
PAUL STREETER 72 71 143
MARK ASHWORTH 73 71 144
NIGEL SWEET 71 73 144
IAN ROPER 70 75 145
RICHARD O’HANLON 76 69 145
MARK WHARTON 73 73 146
SHAUN BALL 74 72 146
JIMMY MURPHY 72 75 147
MARK SPOONER 72 75 147
PETER WILSON 75 72 147
BERNIE WHITE 74 73 147
GARY BROWN 76 72 148
GARY EMERSON 72 77 149
CALUM WILSON 77 72 149
MIKE LORD 72 79 151
JEREMY HAROLD 75 76 151
GARY POTTER 80 72 152
NICK MITCHELL 81 72 153
RICHARD SILMAN 78 75 153
ROB HUNTER 82 73 155
STEWART McGREGOR 78 78 156
STEWART HILL 81 76 157
COLIN FERGUSON 79 78 157
CHARLES HAYNES 78 81 159
ALLAN JARRETT 79 80 159
RICHARD GILLING 82 78 160
ALAN LOVELACE 77 NR NR
BOB CAMERON 77 RETIRED INJURED NR
ANTHONY MOCKLOW 76 RETIRED INJURED NR

DROITWICH GOLF CLUB

30th SEPTEMBER

PAUL BROADHURST 67
JIMMY MURPHY 70
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70
DAVID COPSEY 71
IAN ROPER 72
MARK WHARTON 72
PAUL STREETER 72
RICHARD O’HANLON 72
NIGEL SWEET 73
RICHARD GILLING 74
MARK SPOONER 76
RICHARD SILMAN 76
CHARLES HAYNES 77
CLAYTON BLACKMORE 78
ALLAN JARRETT 79
ROB HUNTER 81
ROBIN MANN 81
JEREMY HAROLD 82
STEWART McGREGOR 82
CHRIS LAVERY 89
COLIN FERGUSON NR
STUART HILL NR


STOURBRIDGE & BLACKWELL 

28th & 29th SEPTEMBER 

IAN ROPER 70 67 137
DAVID COPSEY 67 70 137
ANDY RAITT 65 73 138
MARK WHARTON 72 67 139
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 68 71 139
SHAUN BALL 68 73 141
RICHARD O’HANLON 72 70 142
MATT BRIGGS 69 75 144
RICHARD SILMAN 70 74 144
JIMMY MURPHY 76 69 145
NIGEL SWEET 73 73 146
PAUL STREETER 74 72 146
MIKE LORD 76 70 146
COLIN FERGUSON 73 75 148
ROB HUNTER 74 75 149
RICHARD GILLING 71 78 149
MARK SPOONER 76 73 149
ANTHONY MOCKLOW 76 74 150
CHARLES HAYNES 77 74 151
ROBIN MANN 75 78 153
STUART HILL 75 80 155
LEE SHARPE 79 80 159
SHANE ROSE 79 80 159
STEWART McGREGOR 78 81 159
IAIN POWELL 78 81 159
CHRIS LAVERY 85 77 162
ALLAN JARRETT 77 86 163
DARREN BOYCE 74 RTD
SIMON McGREAL 73 RTD

 

FOREST HILLS
2nd & 3rd SEPTEMBER 

 

1st. GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70 71 141
2nd NIGEL SWEET 71 73 144
3rd MARK SPOONER 78 69 147
4th IAN ROPER 74 77 151
5th COLIN FERGUSON 78 76 154
6th CHARLES HAYNES 79 76 155
7th ANTHONY MOCKLOW 79 78 157
8th     . ROBIN MANN 82 76 158
9th STEWART McGREGOR 79 83 162
10th LEE SHARPE 77 85 162
11th GARY POTTER 82 82 164
12th ROB HUNTER 82 84 166
13th CHRIS LAVERY 90 83 173

COLLINGTREE PARK 

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST 

RICHARD O’HANLON 66
MICHAEL WATSON 67
SIMON McGREAL 71
PAUL STREETER 71
MARK WHARTON 71
TIM SPENCE 71
IAN ROPER 71
CHARLES HAYNES 72
DARREN CHARLTON 72
MATT BRIGGS 72
NIGEL SWEET 73
DAVID COPSEY 73
ANDREW GEORGE 74
STUART HILL 74
MARK SPOONER 74
ROB HUNTER 75
STEWART McGREGOR 75
KUMAR KAMI 76
GARY POTTER 76
JIMMY MURPHY 76
JOHN HOSKISON 78
SHANE ROSE 78
CALUM WILSON 79
RICHARD SILMAN 79
DARREN BOYCE (am) 81
CHRIS LAVERY 82
TOM BAILEY 82

 

 

KINGSTHORPE GC. 24th & 26th AUGUST 

 

Day 1 Day 2 Total
Simon McGreal 69 71 140
Andy Raitt 67 74 141
Nigel Sweet 69 73 142
Gary  Wolstenholme 70 73 143
Mark Spooner 73 71 144
Michael Watson 71 73 144
Ian Roper 69 76 145
Shaun Ball 70 75 145
Paul Streeter 72 73 145
Darren Charlton 72 73 145
Shane Rose 72 74 146
Andrew George 73 75 148
Richard Silman 73 75 148
Colin Ferguson 76 74 150
David Copsey 75 75 150
Jimmy Murphy 74 78 152
Rob Hunter 79 74 153
Stuart Hill 73 80 153
Stewart MacGregor 76 77 153
Mike Lord 80 77 157
Calum Wilson 79 78 157
Charles Haynes 79 78 157
Darren Boyce 81 77 158
Chris Lavery 78 83 161
Graham Beynon 84 88 172

&nbsp

GORDON BRAND MEMORIAL TROPHY –

WIKE RIDGE & MOORTOWN
13th & 14th AUGUST 2020

 

Andy Raitt 70 68 138 won play off at first extra hole
David Copsey 66 72 138
Phillip Archer 72 71 143
David Brunton 74 69 143
David Shacklady 74 69 143
Mike Watson 73 71 144
Craig Ronald 75 69 144
Peter Scott 72 75 147
Mark Spooner 73 74 147
Paul Streeter 73 74 147
Gary Potter 74 73 147
Shaun Ball 77 70 147
Colin Ferguson 73 75 148
James Murphy 74 75 149
Richard O’Hanlon 77 72 149
Matt Briggs 75 75 150
Paul Affleck 77 73 150
Richard Tinworth 77 73 150
Gary Wolstenholme 78 72 150
Gary Brown 78 73 151
Ian Roper 78 75 153
Rob Hunter 79 75 154
Calum Wilson 85 69 154
Stewart Macgregor 81 73 154
Charles Haynes 78 76 154
Nick Mitchell 77 77 154
Clayton Blackmore 76 79 155
David Padgett 79 76 155
Mark Harling 81 74 155
Kenny Hutton 81 74 155
Gary S Brown 76 80 156
Chris Lavery 79 77 156
Roger Roper 78 79 157
Mike Lord 82 76 158
Tim Maxwell 76 83 159
Paul Thornley 81 78 159
Doug Young 80 79 159
Nigel Sweet 82 78 160
Duncan Williamson 80 84 164
Mike Lang 80 Nr NR
AMATEUR COMPETITION (Gross )
Stephen East 76 82 158
Darren Boyce 75 85 160
Lee Sharpe 79 81 160
Marshall Newman 84 84 168
John Waters 90 79 169


OLTON GOLF CLUB
TUESDAY 14th JULY 

PAUL BROADHURST 68
RICHARD O’HANLON 68
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70
PAUL STREETER 70
MICHAEL WATSON 71
SHAUN BALL 72
DAVID COPSEY 72
IAN ROPER 73
MARK ASHWORTH 73
MARK SPOONER 74
CRAIG RONALD 74
NIGEL SWEET 74
FRASER MANN 75
STUART HILL 75
MATT BRIGGS 75
TONY LAWRENCE 76
CHARLES HAYNES 78
JON CHEETHAM 78
PAUL ASHBY 79
ROB HUNTER 80
STEWART McGREGOR 81
JAMES MURPHY 82

Amateur Competition

1st  George Kennedy   72

2nd  Tony Flanagan   80

3rd  Darren Boyce   82

4th   John Waters.  88

5th   Habe Crocker  89

BRANSFORD GOLF CLUB
THURSDAY 25th JUNE 

SHAUN BALL 71
IAN ROPER 71
MARK SPOONER 73
RICHARD O’HANLON 74
PAUL STREETER 75
DAVID COPSEY 75
TONY LAWRENCE 75
ROB HUNTER 76
MICHAEL WATSON 76
CHARLES HAYNES 78
MATT BRIGGS 83