THE 2020 SEASON

THE RICHMOND MASTERS

MONDAY & TUESDAY 19th & 20th OCTOBER

 

PHIL ARCHER 71 66 137
SIMON McGREAL 71 68 139
ROB COLES 69 70 139
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 73 67 140
ANDY RAITT 69 71 140
KUMAR KAMI 70 70 140
ANDREW GEORGE 71 69 140
RICHARD TINWORTH 68 73 141
MAX NEWMANN 74 67 141
MATT BRIGGS 72 70 142
DAVID COPSEY 69 73 142
TONY LAWRENCE 73 70 143
CRAIG RONALD 75 68 143
PAUL STREETER 72 71 143
MARK ASHWORTH 73 71 144
NIGEL SWEET 71 73 144
IAN ROPER 70 75 145
RICHARD O’HANLON 76 69 145
MARK WHARTON 73 73 146
SHAUN BALL 74 72 146
JIMMY MURPHY 72 75 147
MARK SPOONER 72 75 147
PETER WILSON 75 72 147
BERNIE WHITE 74 73 147
GARY BROWN 76 72 148
GARY EMERSON 72 77 149
CALUM WILSON 77 72 149
MIKE LORD 72 79 151
JEREMY HAROLD 75 76 151
GARY POTTER 80 72 152
NICK MITCHELL 81 72 153
RICHARD SILMAN 78 75 153
ROB HUNTER 82 73 155
STEWART McGREGOR 78 78 156
STEWART HILL 81 76 157
COLIN FERGUSON 79 78 157
CHARLES HAYNES 78 81 159
ALLAN JARRETT 79 80 159
RICHARD GILLING 82 78 160
ALAN LOVELACE 77 NR NR
BOB CAMERON 77 RETIRED INJURED NR
ANTHONY MOCKLOW 76 RETIRED INJURED NR

DROITWICH GOLF CLUB

30th SEPTEMBER

PAUL BROADHURST 67
JIMMY MURPHY 70
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70
DAVID COPSEY 71
IAN ROPER 72
MARK WHARTON 72
PAUL STREETER 72
RICHARD O’HANLON 72
NIGEL SWEET 73
RICHARD GILLING 74
MARK SPOONER 76
RICHARD SILMAN 76
CHARLES HAYNES 77
CLAYTON BLACKMORE 78
ALLAN JARRETT 79
ROB HUNTER 81
ROBIN MANN 81
JEREMY HAROLD 82
STEWART McGREGOR 82
CHRIS LAVERY 89
COLIN FERGUSON NR
STUART HILL NR


STOURBRIDGE & BLACKWELL 

28th & 29th SEPTEMBER 

IAN ROPER 70 67 137
DAVID COPSEY 67 70 137
ANDY RAITT 65 73 138
MARK WHARTON 72 67 139
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 68 71 139
SHAUN BALL 68 73 141
RICHARD O’HANLON 72 70 142
MATT BRIGGS 69 75 144
RICHARD SILMAN 70 74 144
JIMMY MURPHY 76 69 145
NIGEL SWEET 73 73 146
PAUL STREETER 74 72 146
MIKE LORD 76 70 146
COLIN FERGUSON 73 75 148
ROB HUNTER 74 75 149
RICHARD GILLING 71 78 149
MARK SPOONER 76 73 149
ANTHONY MOCKLOW 76 74 150
CHARLES HAYNES 77 74 151
ROBIN MANN 75 78 153
STUART HILL 75 80 155
LEE SHARPE 79 80 159
SHANE ROSE 79 80 159
STEWART McGREGOR 78 81 159
IAIN POWELL 78 81 159
CHRIS LAVERY 85 77 162
ALLAN JARRETT 77 86 163
DARREN BOYCE 74 RTD
SIMON McGREAL 73 RTD

 

FOREST HILLS
2nd & 3rd SEPTEMBER 

 

1st. GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70 71 141
2nd NIGEL SWEET 71 73 144
3rd MARK SPOONER 78 69 147
4th IAN ROPER 74 77 151
5th COLIN FERGUSON 78 76 154
6th CHARLES HAYNES 79 76 155
7th ANTHONY MOCKLOW 79 78 157
8th     . ROBIN MANN 82 76 158
9th STEWART McGREGOR 79 83 162
10th LEE SHARPE 77 85 162
11th GARY POTTER 82 82 164
12th ROB HUNTER 82 84 166
13th CHRIS LAVERY 90 83 173

COLLINGTREE PARK 

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST 

RICHARD O’HANLON 66
MICHAEL WATSON 67
SIMON McGREAL 71
PAUL STREETER 71
MARK WHARTON 71
TIM SPENCE 71
IAN ROPER 71
CHARLES HAYNES 72
DARREN CHARLTON 72
MATT BRIGGS 72
NIGEL SWEET 73
DAVID COPSEY 73
ANDREW GEORGE 74
STUART HILL 74
MARK SPOONER 74
ROB HUNTER 75
STEWART McGREGOR 75
KUMAR KAMI 76
GARY POTTER 76
JIMMY MURPHY 76
JOHN HOSKISON 78
SHANE ROSE 78
CALUM WILSON 79
RICHARD SILMAN 79
DARREN BOYCE (am) 81
CHRIS LAVERY 82
TOM BAILEY 82

 

 

KINGSTHORPE GC. 24th & 26th AUGUST 

 

Day 1 Day 2 Total
Simon McGreal 69 71 140
Andy Raitt 67 74 141
Nigel Sweet 69 73 142
Gary  Wolstenholme 70 73 143
Mark Spooner 73 71 144
Michael Watson 71 73 144
Ian Roper 69 76 145
Shaun Ball 70 75 145
Paul Streeter 72 73 145
Darren Charlton 72 73 145
Shane Rose 72 74 146
Andrew George 73 75 148
Richard Silman 73 75 148
Colin Ferguson 76 74 150
David Copsey 75 75 150
Jimmy Murphy 74 78 152
Rob Hunter 79 74 153
Stuart Hill 73 80 153
Stewart MacGregor 76 77 153
Mike Lord 80 77 157
Calum Wilson 79 78 157
Charles Haynes 79 78 157
Darren Boyce 81 77 158
Chris Lavery 78 83 161
Graham Beynon 84 88 172

&nbsp

GORDON BRAND MEMORIAL TROPHY –

WIKE RIDGE & MOORTOWN
13th & 14th AUGUST 2020

 

Andy Raitt 70 68 138 won play off at first extra hole
David Copsey 66 72 138
Phillip Archer 72 71 143
David Brunton 74 69 143
David Shacklady 74 69 143
Mike Watson 73 71 144
Craig Ronald 75 69 144
Peter Scott 72 75 147
Mark Spooner 73 74 147
Paul Streeter 73 74 147
Gary Potter 74 73 147
Shaun Ball 77 70 147
Colin Ferguson 73 75 148
James Murphy 74 75 149
Richard O’Hanlon 77 72 149
Matt Briggs 75 75 150
Paul Affleck 77 73 150
Richard Tinworth 77 73 150
Gary Wolstenholme 78 72 150
Gary Brown 78 73 151
Ian Roper 78 75 153
Rob Hunter 79 75 154
Calum Wilson 85 69 154
Stewart Macgregor 81 73 154
Charles Haynes 78 76 154
Nick Mitchell 77 77 154
Clayton Blackmore 76 79 155
David Padgett 79 76 155
Mark Harling 81 74 155
Kenny Hutton 81 74 155
Gary S Brown 76 80 156
Chris Lavery 79 77 156
Roger Roper 78 79 157
Mike Lord 82 76 158
Tim Maxwell 76 83 159
Paul Thornley 81 78 159
Doug Young 80 79 159
Nigel Sweet 82 78 160
Duncan Williamson 80 84 164
Mike Lang 80 Nr NR
AMATEUR COMPETITION (Gross )
Stephen East 76 82 158
Darren Boyce 75 85 160
Lee Sharpe 79 81 160
Marshall Newman 84 84 168
John Waters 90 79 169


OLTON GOLF CLUB
TUESDAY 14th JULY 

PAUL BROADHURST 68
RICHARD O’HANLON 68
GARY WOLSTENHOLME 70
PAUL STREETER 70
MICHAEL WATSON 71
SHAUN BALL 72
DAVID COPSEY 72
IAN ROPER 73
MARK ASHWORTH 73
MARK SPOONER 74
CRAIG RONALD 74
NIGEL SWEET 74
FRASER MANN 75
STUART HILL 75
MATT BRIGGS 75
TONY LAWRENCE 76
CHARLES HAYNES 78
JON CHEETHAM 78
PAUL ASHBY 79
ROB HUNTER 80
STEWART McGREGOR 81
JAMES MURPHY 82

Amateur Competition

1st  George Kennedy   72

2nd  Tony Flanagan   80

3rd  Darren Boyce   82

4th   John Waters.  88

5th   Habe Crocker  89

BRANSFORD GOLF CLUB
THURSDAY 25th JUNE 

SHAUN BALL 71
IAN ROPER 71
MARK SPOONER 73
RICHARD O’HANLON 74
PAUL STREETER 75
DAVID COPSEY 75
TONY LAWRENCE 75
ROB HUNTER 76
MICHAEL WATSON 76
CHARLES HAYNES 78
MATT BRIGGS 83